La Demeure Insoupçonnée

Id of the site publisher

Name: La Demeure Insoupçonnée
Postal Address: 21 montée de la Chapelle, 13260 CASSIS, FRANCE
Phone: +33 (0)6 31 10 73 12/+33 (0)4 42 82 35 78
E-mail: lademeureinsoupconnee@gmail.com
Legal control: Jean-Claude ABEL

Intellectual Property

All rights reserved Samedi Midi Some elements (content, database, pictures and graphic elements) on the site la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com are protected by intellectual property laws. Any reproduction, use, redistribution, in parts or whole, whether text, software, visual or audio, is strictly prohibited and liable for penalty or criminal prosecution. Any link or hyperlink on this site is strictly prohibited to be sub linked without the express written consent of Samedi midi. All elements of Samedi midi website are and will remain the exclusive intellectual property of Samedi midi.

Website development

  • Société: Jayson KACED pour SamediMidi
  • Adresse Web: www.jaysonkaced.fr
  • Adresse postale:
  • Téléphone:
  • Télécopie:
  • Adresse électronique (Courriel): contact@samedimidi.com
  • Immatriculée au RCS sous SIREN:
  • Siret:
  • Code APE:
  • Capital social:
  • Numéro individuel d'identification à la TVA:
  • Responsable légal: M. Grégory DUPUIS

Hosting

  • Company: OVH
  • Postal Address: 40 QUAI DE SARTEL 59100 ROUBAIX
  • SIRET: 42476141900011
  • Code APE: 721Z
  • Server location: Roubaix / France

Personal data

Your data will be managed by "La Demeure Insoupçonnée", who respect the provisions of the Data Processing and Individual Liberties law of January 6 1978. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data concerning you. If needed, contact us.


By accessing to the website, the user accept the following terms and rules.

WARNING

Accessing and using the website https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com is covered by these conditions of access and use, which you undertake to comply with.

Therefore, before using the website, we highly recommend you read the following rules carefully.

Accessing and using the website https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com is strictly limited to adults (18+).

Should you not follow the previous rule or lie about your age, La Demeure Insoupçonnéeshall not be held responsible.

If accessing or using the web site https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com is not allowed by your country, or if you are minor, please leave the website immediately.

COPYRIGHT

French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property apply to the entire site.

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences, with or without sound, as well as all creations integrated into the site are the property of La Demeure Insoupçonnée or third parties having authorized La Demeure Insoupçonnée to use them.

Logos, icons, graphic chips present on the website are protected by a copyright and by the articles L.511.1 and the following articles of the French Intellectual Property Code concerning the protection of patents.

Reproductions, whether on paper or computerized supports, of said site are authorized so long as they are strictly reserved to personal use excluding any and all use for advertising and/or commercial and/or informational purposes and/or so long as they comply with the dispositions laid down in article L122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Trademarks quoted on this site are registered by their owning companies.
Any unauthorized use of the whole or part of these rights by a third party is likely to lead to legal proceedings.

PHOTO CREDITS

www.diph-photography.com, Adobe Stock and La Demeure Insoupçonnée.

SITE CONTENT

Moreover, La Demeure Insoupçonnée rejects any liability in the event of delay, error or neglect in connection with the content of these pages or in the event of the interruption or non-availability of the service.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée retains the right to improve the content of this website at any time and without prior warning.

The reproduction, on paper or on an electronic medium, of this website and the works which are displayed are allowed provided they are strictly limited to your personal use only, precluding advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes and/or provided it complies with article L122-5 of the french Intellectual Property body of law.

This excludes any usage for advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes.

Any reproduction, representation, use or modification, by any process or on any medium whatever, of all or part of this site, of all or part of the different works making it up, without having obtained the prior authorisation of La Demeure Insoupçonnée, is strictly prohibited and constitutes an infringement of the latter's intellectual property rights.

Access to the website

Users of https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com state to have the competency and means required to access and use this site.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée cannot be held liable for elements beyond its control or for damage which may be caused to the technical environment of the user and in particular his computers, software, network accessories and all other hardware used by him to gain access to or make use of the service and/or the information.

Let's not forget that the fact to access or to remain fraudulently in a computer system or to hinder or to damage the working of such a system, to introduce or to modify fraudulently data in a computer system is offense punishable by criminal penalty.

HYPERTEXT LINKS

The website https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com authorizes the set up of hyperlinks linking to its contents., if respecting the following rules:

  • authorization of the editorial director;
  • also, the technology of deep link is proscribed, that mean that the pages of the site https://www.la-demeure-insoupconnee-cassis.com do not have to be overlapped inside the pages of another site;
  • mention the source that will use a hypertext link to point directly to the desired content.

Any use for commercial or advertising purposes is strictly forbidden.

This authorisation does not apply to Internet sites that disseminate information of a polemical, pornographic or xenophobic nature, or that, in general, may be deemed offensive to the general public or against public order.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites. Whatever type of link is in place on an external site and "pointing" to this site, the company reserves the right to deny the operation of such links.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

All the personal data raised on this web site are exclusively stored and processed for your personal care or the transfer of information.

Pursuant to Article 34 of the Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, and the data protection Regulation 45/2001 (UE 2016/679 GDPR) you have the and right to access, correct or eliminate any information about you.

To exercise this right, send us an email lademeureinsoupconnee@gmail.com

FORM

The information collected by means of the present forms on this site is the object of an IT processing intended to handle and to redirect automatically your requests.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée, for whom the information is intended.

According to the data protection act of January 6th, 1978 modified in 2004, you benefit from the right to access and require rectification of the personal information that has been collected about you.

If you wish to enforce this right and obtain the information about you, please contact us.

CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

Introduction

It is possible that as part of the use of services, La Demeure Insoupçonnée gathers data relating to the traffic generated by the user during the event for its own needs, and undertakes the storage, maintenance and processing of communications effected; this is accepted by the user.

We set great store by keeping to commitments and abiding by legislation. All data processing respect pursuant to Article 34 of the Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, and the data protection Regulation 45/2001 (UE 2016/679 GDPR) you have the and right to access, correct or eliminate any information about you.

1 - WHAT ARE OUR COMMITMENTS REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ?

La Demeure Insoupçonnée commits itself here to ensure an appropriate level of data protection, and to ensure that the data supplied are used only for the purposes for which it was supplied.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée undertakes to comply with the regulations applicable in the area personal data processing :

  • Personal data are collected using lawfully knowledgeable sources and should be processed fairly ;
  • Your personal data are collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes ;
  • Your personal data are kept and stored appropriately, for the purpose of what they are stored for ;
  • Your personal data are correct, updated and accurate.

La Demeure Insoupçonnée shall implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks represented by the processing and the nature of the personal data to be protected.

The same level of requirements will be respected by subcontractors or services companies.

2 - WHAT DO WE STORE AS PERSONAL DATA?

A - Depend on the storing purpose

We collect different data depending on their future usage and services we provide.

Generally, we collect the following personal data :

a) personal data : last name, first name, email address, postal address and phone number(s) ;

b) exchanges with us, which can include email chats;

c) browsing history, as visited pages, date of the visite, localisation or IP address ;

d) others.

We can also collect personal data when you share content on social médias, web sites, applications or answering to ad campaigns on social medias.

B - Minors personal data

La Demeure Insoupçonnée do not collect or process data related to people under the age of 18, without a formal agreement of the parents or legal representatives.

Si data collected on our website are about children, parents or legal representatives can refuse this storage by contacting us at the address mentioned below.

3 - HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA ?

A - How do we collect your data

When using the services provided on this website, you will be requested to communicate personal data that is likely to be the subject of automated processing.

B - Ip address

An IP-address is a series of numbers that identify computers on the internet. When you request pages from our site, our servers log your IP address. We may collect IP addresses of the users in order to maintain our own IT system and to analyze the use of this site. We do not provide your personally identifiable information to third parties or mass marketers without your consent.

C - Cookies

In order to improve our service quality, we may use "cookies". Cookies' (special random identifiers that consist of small text files stored on the hard drive of the user's computer) are used on the site to assist in navigation. We are also likely to store cookies files on your hard drive in order to save your profile and restore your pages of the site when you are connected through your usual computer.

Cookies used :

a) cookies necessary to use the website. They are here to ease your navigation. If you deactivate them, you will not be able to use some functionalities anymore.

b) Performance cookies. We use cookies to collect data regarding the performance of our web sites and to continuously improve the user experience for our visitors.

c) Features cookies. They are used to memorize choices previously made (language, region, font size, font type) and improve your navigation experience. They can be used to provide services requested like watching a video or leave a comment on the blog.

d) Ads cookies. We use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to help the presenting, better targeting, and measuring of the effectiveness of the website, using data gathered over time and across the network of web pages to determine or predict the characteristics and preferences of our audiences.

e) cookies from 3rd party web sites or social media. We use a link toward an external website/content, we don't know the cookies policy followed by them. If you want more info, please refer to them.

D - Privacy

We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We respect the following rules.

We implement no cookies on your computer making it possible to record data on your browsing or other information. We do not collect address, birthdate, phone number.

- We does not share any email content or other personally identifiable information with advertisers.

If your mobile or your computer are used by several people, or if you have several browser, it's possible that the displayed content showed to other users fits with your preferences. If you want, you can change your browser parameters.

If you need more information about cookies and targeted ads, you can visit the CNIL website : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

E - Outbound links

Our internet site or mobile app can use links redirecting you to 3rd party websites.

We therefore do not accept liability for any damage resulting from using information gained from 3rd parties.

Information communication on 3rd party websites are rules by they policies. Please read carefully their policy before sending any personal information.

4 - WHY DO WE STORE DATA ?

Your date are used to book, manage your loyalty, run satisfaction surveys, check new products and services in order to increase your customer experience. Your agreement is necessary to process :

  • To ensure that the supply contract is properly carried out ;
  • To comply with a legal obligation ;
  • For achieving the objectives pursued in applying the system (develop new services and offers, increase customer service).

You data are used :

  • To ensure that you can enjoy doing business with us in a safe and secure environment (web site, mobile site).
  • To enable you to navigate on our site in a more convenient way ;
  • To fit our information and/or notifications to our offers, and other services to your interest ;
  • To facilitate the accomplishment of formalities, like booking.

5 - HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

La Demeure Insoupçonnée will not keep your personal data for a period longer than necessary.

We indicate that for their purposes, retention periods should be as long as necessary, and comprise as much data as necessary.

6 - WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

A- Recipients of your data

Personal data collected on our website can be used by internal people or subcontractors. We remind you that La Demeure Insoupçonnée required the same procedures and rules to internal people or subcontractors.

B - Data transfer outside the EU

You personal data may be shared with entities outside the European Economic Area ("EEA") if this is necessary for providing you with the services requested by you, for example if you transfer funds to a merchant that is not located in the EEA.

7 - HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS ?

In accordance with the currently applicable data protection regulations, you may exercise your rights to access, rectify, remove and challenge this data by contacting us.

Besides, you can give us instructions about what you want done with your personal data after you die.

Besides, every minor when the data are stored can have them erased quick.

To prevail yourself of these rights, you can contact us at the following address :

La Demeure Insoupçonnée - 21 montée de la Chapelle - 13260 CASSIS - FR

lademeureinsoupconnee@gmail.com

In this matter, please provide us the elements required to identify you (last name, first name, email) as well as any information necessary to verify your identity. Your have a right to a judicial remedy before the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) if you think we don't respect the personal data rules, particularly the GDPR.

8 - INFORMATION SECURITY

We value your safety and confidentiality of your personal data. We will handle all data management securely, we will do each necessary technical and organizational measure, which assures the protection of said stored data, and we will prevent their loss or illegal use.

Security and privacy of personal data are based on everyone best practices. This is why we warn you to not give your password to other people, to disconnect from your profile and social media account and close your browser window, particularly if your computer is shared between people. This should prevent others from accessing your personal data.

9 - CONTACT-US

For any question related to this policy or how La Demeure Insoupçonnée manage your personal data, you can contact us at :lademeureinsoupconnee@gmail.com

10 - STATEMENT UPDATE

La Demeure Insoupçonnée reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to any technological or legal change, or simply to adjust it to reflect changes made to our website.